Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

PLACES FOR PEOPLE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03777037

Registered office address
80 Cheapside, London, EC2V 6EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
20 May 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 May 2020
due by 3 June 2020

Last statement dated 20 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
THE NORTH BRITISH HOUSING GROUP LIMITED 20 May 1999 - 01 Jun 2000