PENNANT SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03772667

Registered office address
Pennant Court, Staverton Technology Park, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL51 6TL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 December 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 May 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
PENNANT INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED 21 Jan 2000 - 12 Mar 2002
SOLVERA INFORMATION SERVICES (DOCUMENTATION) LIMITED 28 Jul 1999 - 21 Jan 2000
PRECIS (1761) LIMITED 18 May 1999 - 28 Jul 1999