POWERVR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number 03772066

Registered office address
Imagination House, Home Park Estate, Kings Langley, Hertfordshire, WD4 8LZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 August 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 May 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2015

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 18 April 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
POWERVR LIMITED 31 Aug 1999 - 16 May 2000
IMAGINATION TECHNOLOGIES GROUP PLC 17 May 1999 - 31 Aug 1999