GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP HOLDINGS (U.K.) LIMITED

Company number 03769030

Registered office address
Plumtree Court, 25 Shoe Lane, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 4AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 May 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 May 2021
due by 16 May 2021

Last statement dated 2 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP HOLDINGS (U.K.) 24 Oct 2001 - 09 Jul 2013
GOLDMAN SACHS (ECHO) HOLDINGS 07 May 1999 - 24 Oct 2001