INDEPENDENT 3761191 LIMITED

Company number 03761191

Registered office address
39 Welbeck Street, London, England, W1G 8DR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 February 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 April 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 26 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 28 April 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58130 - Publishing of newspapers
Previous company names
Name Period
INDEPENDENT DIGITAL (UK) LIMITED 25 May 1999 - 16 Jul 2010
HACKREMCO (NO.1504) LIMITED 28 Apr 1999 - 25 May 1999