SPRING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 03760381

Registered office address
5 Hanover Square, London, W1S 1HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 April 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 April 2020
due by 12 May 2020

Last statement dated 28 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EXCHANGE FS GROUP LIMITED 07 Aug 2003 - 25 Sep 2003
EXCHANGE FS GROUP PLC 28 Dec 2000 - 07 Aug 2003
MONEYEXTRA PLC 22 May 2000 - 28 Dec 2000
THE EXCHANGE HOLDINGS PLC 15 Jul 1999 - 22 May 2000
EX HOLDINGS LIMITED 29 Jun 1999 - 15 Jul 1999
GRASPSTOCK LIMITED 28 Apr 1999 - 29 Jun 1999