NEWS UK & IRELAND TRADING LIMITED

Company number 03745622

Registered office address
1 London Bridge Street, London, SE1 9GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2020
due by 7 August 2020

Last statement dated 24 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWS INTERNATIONAL TRADING IRELAND LIMITED 04 Jul 2011 - 25 Jun 2013
NEWS INTERNATIONAL NEWSPAPERS (IRELAND) LIMITED 02 Aug 2002 - 04 Jul 2011
NEWS INTERNATIONAL NEWSPAPERS (EIRE) LIMITED 12 Jul 2002 - 02 Aug 2002
EPARTNERS CAPITAL LIMITED 26 Apr 1999 - 12 Jul 2002
ALNERY NO. 1845 LIMITED 01 Apr 1999 - 26 Apr 1999