ARMACELL UK LIMITED

Company number 03729805

Registered office address
Mars Street, Oldham, Lancashire, OL9 6LY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 March 2021
due by 20 April 2021

Last statement dated 9 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products
Previous company names
Name Period
ARMSTRONG INSULATION PRODUCTS LIMITED 01 Jun 1999 - 17 Jul 2000
PRECIS (1738) LIMITED 10 Mar 1999 - 01 Jun 1999