FMD LIMITED

Company number 03729720

Registered office address
Two Snowhill, Snow Hill, Birmingham, West Midlands, B4 6GA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 1999

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2018
due by 30 April 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 3 May 2018
due by 17 May 2018

Last statement dated 3 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PRECIS (1734) LIMITED 10 Mar 1999 - 21 May 1999