BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO CHINA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03729686

Registered office address
Globe House 1 Water Street, London, WC2R 3LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2021
due by 11 July 2021

Last statement dated 27 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO SINGAPORE INVESTMENTS LIMITED 17 May 1999 - 19 Jun 2002
BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO ASIA PACIFIC LIMITED 06 May 1999 - 17 May 1999
PRECIS (1735) LIMITED 10 Mar 1999 - 06 May 1999