Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

SHEFFIELD ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03727031

Registered office address
210 Pentonville Road, London, N1 9JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 March 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 August 2019
due by 13 September 2019

Last statement dated 30 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
  • 38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
  • 38320 - Recovery of sorted materials
Previous company names
Name Period
SHEFFIELD WASTE SERVICES LIMITED 07 Sep 2000 - 05 Oct 2000
SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE WASTE SERVICES LIMITED 04 Aug 1999 - 07 Sep 2000
SURREY WASTE RECYCLING LIMITED 02 Mar 1999 - 04 Aug 1999