TELEFONICA UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03722259

Registered office address
260 Bath Road, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 4DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 February 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 March 2021
due by 24 April 2021

Last statement dated 13 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
JAJAH LIMITED 23 Mar 2011 - 04 Nov 2016
TELEFONICA O2 EUROPE LIMITED 04 Feb 2011 - 23 Mar 2011
TELEFĂ“NICA O2 EUROPE LIMITED 30 May 2008 - 04 Feb 2011
TELEFONICA EUROPE LIMITED 14 Jan 2008 - 30 May 2008
MM02 EUROPE LIMITED 19 Jun 2003 - 14 Jan 2008
EVER 1199 LIMITED 24 Feb 1999 - 19 Jun 2003
SUPERDUTY LIMITED 23 Feb 1999 - 24 Feb 1999