THE NEATH AND DISTRICT BUS COMPANY LTD

Company number 03722103

Registered office address
2 Ferryboat Close, Swansea Enterprise Park, Swansea, SA6 8QN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 February 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 February 2021
due by 9 April 2021

Last statement dated 26 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
Previous company names
Name Period
CITY OF SWANSEA TRAVEL SERVICES LTD 17 Mar 2004 - 23 Jan 2007
DAVID FOWLES TRAVEL LTD. 26 Feb 1999 - 17 Mar 2004