CITIZENS ADVICE RHONDDA CYNON TAFF LTD

Company number 03717793

Registered office address
5 Gelliwastad Road, Pontypridd, Mid Glamorgan, CF37 2BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
23 February 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 February 2020
due by 8 March 2020

Last statement dated 23 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RHONDDA CYNON TAFF CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU LTD. 01 Apr 2014 - 04 Oct 2017
RHONDDA TAFF CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 23 Mar 2006 - 01 Apr 2014
PONTYPRIDD (TAFF ELY AND RHONDDA) CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 23 Feb 1999 - 23 Mar 2006