BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ROPEMAKER NOTTINGHAM LIMITED

Company number 03705733

Registered office address
Chertsey Road, Sunbury On Thames, Middlesex, TW16 7BP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 July 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 February 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 February 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CORNERHOUSE NOTTINGHAM LIMITED 30 Oct 2000 - 23 Jan 2002
WBP-CENTRAL SQUARE LIMITED 05 Mar 1999 - 30 Oct 2000
HACKREMCO (NO. 1455) LIMITED 02 Feb 1999 - 05 Mar 1999