BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

KCOM CONTACT CENTRES LIMITED

Company number 03703097

Registered office address
37 Carr Lane, Hull, East Yorkshire, HU1 3RE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 January 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 January 2019
due by 11 February 2019

Last statement dated 28 January 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
KC CONTACT CENTRES LIMITED 15 Jun 2010 - 01 Apr 2016
KCOM CONTACT CENTRES LIMITED 15 Aug 2007 - 15 Jun 2010
KINGSTON COMMUNICATIONS CONTACT CENTRES LTD. 03 Nov 2003 - 15 Aug 2007
KINGSTON INCONTACT LIMITED 20 Jul 2001 - 03 Nov 2003
KINGSTON CALL CENTRES LIMITED 14 Apr 1999 - 20 Jul 2001
RFBCO 80 LIMITED 28 Jan 1999 - 14 Apr 1999