DORSET LIFTS LIMITED

Company number 03699485

Registered office address
3 Arrowsmith Court, Station Approach, Broadstone, Dorset, BH18 8AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 January 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 January 2021
due by 5 March 2021

Last statement dated 22 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DEWCROFT ELEVATORS (DORSET) LIMITED 26 Oct 2000 - 15 May 2001
ELEVATOR (UK) LIFTS LIMITED 22 Jan 1999 - 26 Oct 2000