ROYAL MAIL ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 03693913

Registered office address
100 Victoria Embankment, London, EC4Y 0HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 January 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 25 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 June 2020
due by 20 June 2020

Last statement dated 6 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CONSIGNIA ENTERPRISES LIMITED 26 Mar 2001 - 04 Nov 2002
POST OFFICE ENTERPRISES LIMITED 10 May 1999 - 26 Mar 2001
SHELFCO (NO.1622) LIMITED 11 Jan 1999 - 10 May 1999