TILNEY ASSET MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03691998

Registered office address
6 Chesterfield Gardens, London, England, England, W1J 5BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 December 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 January 2021
due by 16 February 2021

Last statement dated 5 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TOWRY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 25 Jan 2016 - 27 Jan 2017
ASHCOURT ROWAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 22 Dec 2009 - 25 Jan 2016
ASHCOURT ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 05 Jan 2000 - 22 Dec 2009
ASHMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 30 Dec 1998 - 05 Jan 2000