BAGLAN GENERATING LIMITED

Company number 03689741

Registered office address
Severn Power Station West Nash Road, Nash, Newport, Gwent, NP18 2BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 December 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 December 2020
due by 9 February 2021

Last statement dated 29 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2487) LIMITED 29 Dec 1998 - 11 May 1999