SQUARE ENIX (2009) LIMITED

Company number 03679704

Registered office address
240 Blackfriars Road, London, SE1 8NW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 December 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 October 2019
due by 28 October 2019

Last statement dated 14 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58210 - Publishing of computer games
  • 62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
Previous company names
Name Period
SQUARE ENIX LTD 30 Jul 2004 - 09 Nov 2009
SQUARE ENIX EUROPE LTD. 13 Apr 2003 - 30 Jul 2004
SQUARE EUROPE LTD. 01 Dec 1998 - 13 Apr 2003