NATIONAL GRID GAS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03675375

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2020
due by 12 September 2020

Last statement dated 1 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL GRID GAS HOLDINGS PLC 10 Oct 2005 - 12 Jan 2009
TRANSCO HOLDINGS PLC 23 Oct 2000 - 10 Oct 2005
BG TRANSCO HOLDINGS PLC 10 Sep 1999 - 23 Oct 2000
AILDON 27 Nov 1998 - 10 Sep 1999