HCC INSURANCE HOLDINGS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED

Company number 03671966

Registered office address
1 Aldgate, London, EC3N 1RE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 January 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 November 1998

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
HCC ACQUISITIONS (U.K.) LTD 08 Mar 1999 - 15 Nov 2005
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2468) LIMITED 23 Nov 1998 - 08 Mar 1999