BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE DUKE OF EDINBURGH'S INTERNATIONAL AWARD FOUNDATION

Company number 03666389

Registered office address
7-11 St Matthew Street, London, SW1P 2JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 November 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2018
due by 28 December 2018

Last statement dated 14 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE DUKE OF EDINBURGH'S AWARD INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION 06 Nov 1998 - 01 Aug 2012