BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

GETMAPPING PLC

Company number 03663783

Registered office address
Virginia Villas, High Street, Hartley Wintney, Hampshire, RG27 8NW
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
6 November 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 June 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 November 2017
due by 20 November 2017

Last statement dated 6 November 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74209 - Photographic activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GETMAPPING.COM PLC 06 Apr 2000 - 25 Jun 2001
MILLENNIUM MAPPING COMPANY PLC 02 Dec 1998 - 06 Apr 2000
BLENFORD LIMITED 06 Nov 1998 - 02 Dec 1998