Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

MONTICELLO PLC

Company number 03655247

Registered office address
311 High Road, Loughton, Essex, IG10 1AH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
23 October 1998

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2002
due by 31 October 2002

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2001

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 23 October 2016
due by 6 November 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 23 October 2001

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GLOUCESTER EQUITIES LTD 23 Oct 1998 - 10 Nov 1998