BIFFA UK GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03650457

Registered office address
Coronation Road, Cressex, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 October 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2020
due by 26 November 2020

Last statement dated 15 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
  • 38120 - Collection of hazardous waste
  • 38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
  • 38220 - Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste
Previous company names
Name Period
WASTE MANAGEMENT UK GROUP LIMITED 02 Nov 1998 - 29 Mar 2001
INTERCEDE 1373 LIMITED 15 Oct 1998 - 02 Nov 1998