MAGENTA CORPORATION LIMITED

Company number 03645416

Registered office address
17c Curzon Street, London, England, W1J 5HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 October 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 March 2020
due by 20 March 2020

Last statement dated 6 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MAGENTA MULTI-AGENT APPLICATIONS LIMITED 18 Nov 1999 - 01 Aug 2000
TASMIN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 07 Oct 1998 - 18 Nov 1999