BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE PLATFORM COMPANY (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03629790

Registered office address
15 Midland Court Central Park, Lutterworth, Leicestershire, LE17 4PN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 September 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 September 1998

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 2 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MITIE POWERED ACCESS LIMITED 16 Nov 1998 - 11 Mar 2002
DRIVEADMIN LIMITED 10 Sep 1998 - 16 Nov 1998