BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

LSC FACADES LIMITED

Company number 03620914

Registered office address
Kre Corporate Recovery Llp, 1st Floor Hedrich House, 14-16 Cross Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 1SN
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 August 1998

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 29 March 2016
due by 29 December 2016

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2014

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 24 August 2016
due by 7 September 2016

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 24 August 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LEE SMITH CARPENTRY LIMITED 24 Aug 1998 - 17 Mar 2010