BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.


Company number 03619340

Registered office address
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP, 4 Hardman Square Spinninfields, Manchester, M3 3EB
Company status
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 August 1998

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2013
due by 30 June 2014

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2012

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 20 August 2016
due by 3 September 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 20 August 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GEMCON LIMITED 20 Aug 1998 - 04 Sep 1998