LONE STAR EUROPE ACQUISITIONS LIMITED

Company number 03618979

Registered office address
12 Queen Anne Street, London, W1G 9LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 August 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 August 2019
due by 3 September 2019

Last statement dated 20 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
LONE STAR MANAGEMENT EUROPE LIMITED 01 Feb 2001 - 10 Mar 2017
LONE STAR MANAGEMENT UK LIMITED 20 Aug 1998 - 01 Feb 2001
LONESTAR MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED 20 Aug 1998 - 20 Aug 1998