SHED MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 03617464

Registered office address
Warner House, 98 Theobald's Road, London, WC1X 8WB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 August 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2020
due by 12 December 2020

Last statement dated 31 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
  • 59133 - Television programme distribution activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SHED MEDIA PLC 17 Sep 2007 - 15 Oct 2010
SHED PRODUCTIONS PLC 21 Feb 2005 - 17 Sep 2007
SHED PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 27 Jun 2001 - 21 Feb 2005
SHED PRODUCTIONS (BAD GIRLS) LIMITED 17 May 1999 - 27 Jun 2001
SHED PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 18 Aug 1998 - 17 May 1999