BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MERSEA ESTATE AGENCY LIMITED

Company number 03610185

Registered office address
4-6 Yorick Road, West Mersea, Colchester, Essex, CO5 8HT
Company status
Receiver Action
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 August 1998

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2007
due by 30 July 2008

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2006

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 5 August 2016
due by 19 August 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 5 August 2006

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7031 - Real estate agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
RIGHT PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED 18 Nov 2003 - 04 Jun 2007
HARDSOUTH LIMITED 05 Aug 1998 - 18 Nov 2003