BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

OXFORD PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA TRUST

Company number 03608496

Registered office address
6 Newbury Street, Wantage, England, OX12 8BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 August 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2018
due by 31 May 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 May 2019
due by 7 June 2019

Last statement dated 24 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85520 - Cultural education
  • 85600 - Educational support services
  • 90010 - Performing arts
  • 90020 - Support activities to performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
THE OXFORD PHILOMUSICA TRUST 03 Aug 1998 - 11 Sep 2015