YOUGOV PLC

Company number 03607311

Registered office address
50 Featherstone Street, London, EC1Y 8RT
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
30 July 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2020
due by 11 September 2020

Last statement dated 31 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73200 - Market research and public opinion polling
Previous company names
Name Period
YOUGOV LIMITED 05 Jun 2002 - 12 Apr 2005
YOUGOV DOT COM LIMITED 25 Feb 2000 - 05 Jun 2002
HALDEEN LIMITED 30 Jul 1998 - 25 Feb 2000