ORTHOWORLD LIMITED

Company number 03605059

Registered office address
Europa House Europa Trading Estate, Stoneclough Road Kearsley, Manchester, M26 1GG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 July 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 July 2020
due by 11 August 2020

Last statement dated 28 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ORTHOWORLD PLC 09 Mar 1999 - 31 May 2007
WELDONMADE PLC 28 Jul 1998 - 09 Mar 1999