LAING INVESTMENTS MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03600959

Registered office address
1 Kingsway, London, WC2B 6AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 July 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2020
due by 11 September 2020

Last statement dated 31 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
EQUION MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 20 Dec 2000 - 05 Aug 2002
LAING HYDER MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 24 Nov 1998 - 20 Dec 2000
WW18 LIMITED 20 Jul 1998 - 24 Nov 1998