WESTERN POWER DISTRIBUTION (WEST MIDLANDS) PLC

Company number 03600574

Registered office address
Avonbank, Feeder Road, Bristol, BS2 0TB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
20 July 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2020
due by 3 August 2020

Last statement dated 20 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRAL NETWORKS WEST PLC 05 Apr 2004 - 01 Apr 2011
AQUILA NETWORKS PLC 09 May 2002 - 05 Apr 2004
GPU POWER NETWORKS (UK) PLC 14 May 2001 - 09 May 2002
ENERGENT LIMITED 07 Sep 1998 - 14 May 2001
FORAY 1152 LIMITED 20 Jul 1998 - 07 Sep 1998