WPD MIDLANDS PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 03600545

Registered office address
15 Canada Square, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 July 1998

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2019
due by 3 August 2019

Last statement dated 20 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
WPD MIDLANDS NETWORKS SERVICES LIMITED 01 Apr 2011 - 10 Nov 2014
CENTRAL NETWORKS SERVICES LIMITED 05 Apr 2004 - 01 Apr 2011
AQUILA NETWORKS SERVICES LIMITED 09 May 2002 - 05 Apr 2004
GPU POWER UK LIMITED 16 Mar 2000 - 09 May 2002
MEB ELECTRICITY SUPPLY LIMITED 27 Aug 1998 - 16 Mar 2000
FORAY 1156 LIMITED 20 Jul 1998 - 27 Aug 1998