HALIFAX VEHICLE LEASING (1998) LIMITED

Company number 03593505

Registered office address
Trinity Road, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX1 2RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 July 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2021
due by 5 July 2021

Last statement dated 21 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LEX VEHICLE LEASING (1998) LIMITED 30 Jul 1998 - 04 Jan 2000
WORLDAPPLY LIMITED 07 Jul 1998 - 30 Jul 1998