BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

HB FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LTD

Company number 03592213

Registered office address
C/O Deloitte Llp Four, Brindley Place, Birmingham, B1 2HZ
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 July 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 10 March 2018
due by 10 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 10 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2018
due by 21 June 2018

Last statement dated 7 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HARRINGTON BROOKS (ACCOUNTANTS) LIMITED 15 Oct 1999 - 06 Apr 2017
HARRINGTON BROOKS LIMITED 18 Aug 1998 - 15 Oct 1999
GRIFFIN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 03 Jul 1998 - 18 Aug 1998