CUSTOMER CARE COMPANY LTD.

Company number 03590211

Registered office address
The Technology Centre, 181-183 The Rock, Bury, Lancashire, England, BL9 0NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2021
due by 15 July 2021

Last statement dated 1 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
UNIVERSAL BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY LTD 20 Feb 2009 - 18 Sep 2009
GLOBAL BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY LTD. 23 Dec 2008 - 20 Feb 2009
TELEPHONES DIRECT LIMITED 22 Jul 1998 - 23 Dec 2008
FIRST STEP TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 30 Jun 1998 - 22 Jul 1998