Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

P J PLANT & EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Company number 03589802

Registered office address
39 Brierley Road, Shafton, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S72 8QW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 February 2020
due by 4 March 2020

Last statement dated 19 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
Previous company names
Name Period
BOOTH METALS LTD 08 Dec 2009 - 03 Mar 2010
P J PLANT & EQUIPMENT LIMITED 11 Aug 2000 - 08 Dec 2009
MANAGEMENT SERVICES (WORLDWIDE) LIMITED 30 Jun 1998 - 11 Aug 2000