JOHN LAING SOCIAL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED

Company number 03576132

Registered office address
1 Kingsway, London, WC2B 6AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 June 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 June 2021
due by 18 June 2021

Last statement dated 4 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
EQUION LIMITED 02 Jul 2004 - 29 Sep 2006
EQUION PLC 11 Dec 2000 - 02 Jul 2004
LAING HYDER PLC 03 Sep 1998 - 11 Dec 2000
CYBERSTAGE PLC 04 Jun 1998 - 03 Sep 1998