BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

OXFORD BIOSENSORS LIMITED

Company number 03573970

Registered office address
C/O TENON RECOVERY, 3rd Floor Lyndean House 43-46 Queens Road, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 3XB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 April 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 June 1998

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2007

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 21 June 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7310 - R & d on nat sciences & engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
BAYEDGE LIMITED 02 Jun 1998 - 19 Jun 1998