THE ROYAL AUTOMOBILE CLUB LIMITED

Company number 03570702

Registered office address
Royal Automobile Club, 89-91 Pall Mall, London, SW1Y 5HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
20 May 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2021
due by 22 May 2021

Last statement dated 8 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NEW CLUB COMPANY LIMITED 20 May 1998 - 13 Jul 1998