NORPRINT LABELLING SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 03556795

Registered office address
Ernst & Young Llp, No 1 Colmore Square, Birmingham, West Midlands, B4 6HQ
Company status
Receiver Action
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 May 1998

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 28 March 2005
due by 28 January 2006

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2004

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 1 May 2017
due by 15 May 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 1 May 2005

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2222 - Printing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BROOMCO (1545) LIMITED 01 May 1998 - 13 Jul 1998