SKY INTERACTIVE LIMITED

Company number 03554332

Registered office address
8 Salisbury Square, London, EC4Y 8BB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 June 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 April 1998

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 22 September 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 9220 - Radio and television activities
Previous company names
Name Period
OPEN INTERACTIVE LIMITED 10 Mar 1999 - 17 Oct 2001
BIB (PLATFORM COMPANY) LIMITED 06 Aug 1998 - 10 Mar 1999
OPSCP LIMITED 14 Jul 1998 - 06 Aug 1998
PRECIS (1647) LIMITED 28 Apr 1998 - 14 Jul 1998