RIDGE MINING LIMITED

Company number 03549005

Registered office address
Suite 31 Second Floor, 107 Cheapside, London, EC2V 6DN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 April 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 April 2021
due by 28 April 2021

Last statement dated 14 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
RIDGE MINING PLC 05 May 2004 - 30 Jul 2009
CLUFF MINING PLC 15 May 1998 - 05 May 2004
PRECIS (1624) LIMITED 20 Apr 1998 - 15 May 1998